Skip to main content
AU Trojan

Megan Brianna Adams

Starr, SC
Art: Graphic Design
Cum Laude

Morgan Jean Anderson

Blythewood, SC
Christian Ministry: Missions
Magna Cum Laude

Hunter Keith Barnett

Woodruff, SC
Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
 

Kenzie Madison Barnett

Fort Worth, TX
History
Magna Cum Laude

Emily Terra Baughn

Laurens, SC
Art: Graphic Design
 Cum Laude

Macie Caroline Belk

Lincolnton, NC
Theatre: Theatrical Design
Magna Cum Laude

Michael Curtis Benedetto

Kansas City, KS
Homeland Security and Emergency Services: Emergency Services Management
Summa Cum Laude

Lauren E. Bilbrey

Piedmont, SC
Secondary Social Studies Education 
 

Logan Bishop

Ninety-Six, SC
Theatre: Theatrical Design
Magna Cum Laude

Sara Michelle Blackwell

Spartanburg, SC
Secondary English Education 
 

William Phillip Bray

Simpsonville, SC
Christian Ministry
Magna Cum Laude

Morgan Leigh Bridges

Irmo, SC
Art: Graphic Design
Cum Laude

William Andrew Browder

Gaston, SC
Criminal Justice
 

Danielle Kanesha Brown

Anderson, SC
Criminal Justice
 

Kayla Marie Brown

Monroe, GA
Human Development and Family Studies
Summa Cum Laude

Abbey Susanne Browning

Monroe, GA
Interior Design
Magna Cum Laude

Jonathan Wilson Bruce

Seneca, SC
Christian Studies
 

Eliana Kate Burell

Beaufort, SC
Christian Ministry and Spanish
Magna Cum Laude

Rachel Renee Burgess

Detroit, MI
Interior Design
Magna Cum Laude

Pearce Harrell Burrows

Charlotte, NC
Communication: Digital Media
 

Kayla Renea Campbell

Kershaw, SC
Communication: Public Relations
Magna Cum Laude

Paola Daniela Chio Garcia

Anderson, SC
Art: Graphic Design
 

Sara Cabe Christopher

Awendaw, SC
Human Development and Family Studies
Cum Laude

Victoria Ellen Christopher

Awendaw, SC
Human Development and Family Studies
 

Gabriel Ronald Clark

Cary, NC
Christian Ministry: Applied Apologetics
 

Caylee Madison Collins

Blairsville, GA
Christian Studies
Cum Laude

Ian Mark Coulter

Marietta, GA
Theatre: Directing
Summa Cum Laude

 

Lauren Ashley Crawford

Lexington, SC
Psychology
 

Mary Micayla Crowder

Gray Court, SC
Art Education K-12 Certification
Magna Cum Laude

Gabrielle Marie Dacuba

Mount Pleasant, SC
Human Development and Family Studies
 

Rebekah Lynn Davenport

Anderson, SC
History and Secondary Social Studies Education 
Summa Cum Laude

Kelsie Coffin Decker

Dalzell, SC
Art: Graphic Design
 

Shealy Layne Dominick

Spartanburg, SC
Secondary English Education
Magna Cum Laude

Jacquelyn Rebecca Donahue

Youngsville, NC
Interior Design
Cum Laude

Katharine FitzSimons Hammond Doss

Augusta, GA
Art: Graphic Design
Cum Laude

Emily Grace Douglas

Holt, MI
Theatre: Theatrical Design
Magna Cum Laude

William Douglas

Statham, GA
Theatre: Directing
Magna Cum Laude

Claire Leigh Douthit

Macon, GA
Communication: Public Relations
 

 

Bianca Marie Dragul

Rutherfordton, NC
Communication: Public Relations
Magna Cum Laude

Megan Moore Driggers

Florence, SC
Homeland Security and Emergency Services
Summa Cum Laude

 

Courtney Noelle Easterling

Anderson, SC
Secondary English Education
Summa Cum Laude

Tammi Cheryl Echols

Saluda, SC
Criminal Justice

Kendra Mae Ellenburg

Seneca, SC
Secondary English Education
Magna Cum Laude

 

April Marie Evans

Anderson, SC
Criminal Justice
 

Courtney Busha Evans

Easley, SC
Criminal Justice
Summa Cum Laude

Kaitlyn Hope Felkel

McLeansville, NC
Christian Studies: Youth Ministry
 

Joye Elyse Gaba

Louisville, KY
Interior Design
Magna Cum Laude

Richard Austin Gardner

Clinton, SC
Communication: Digital Media
Magna Cum Laude

Tyler Lee Nathaniel Gardo

Pelzer, SC
Secondary English Education
Magna Cum Laude

Erika Noelle Gibbon

Six Mile, SC
Art: Painting and Drawing
Magna Cum Laude

Grace G. Gilbert

Clover, SC
Art: Painting and Drawing
Cum Laude

Lenise Gittens

Winnsboro, SC
English: Literature
 

Mary Catherine Godwin

Taylors, SC
Art: Painting and Drawing
 

Samuel Ryan Gordon

Dayton, OH
Communication: Digital Media
Cum Laude

Rachel Laura Greene

Anderson, SC
Art: Graphic Design
Cum Laude

Madelyn Renee Gresham

Anderson, SC
Secondary Social Studies Education 
Magna Cum Laude

Meredith Guio

DeKalb, IL
Art: Graphic Design
 

Maggie Hance

Greer, SC
Art: Graphic Design and Painting and Drawing
Cum Laude

Caroline Alyse Harrell

Summerville, SC
Secondary English Education
Magna Cum Laude

Justin Jerome Harrison

Blythewood, SC
Christian Ministry: Youth Ministry
Cum Laude

Amber Lynn Hathaway

Greenville, SC
Communication: Public Relations
 

Justin Andrew Helms

Gastonia, NC
Christian Studies: Biblical Studies
Cum Laude

Tanner Hugh Howard

Davidson, NC
Christian Theology 
Cum Laude

William Matthew Huber

Pendleton, SC
Communication: Digital Media

John Dalton Huckabee

Columbia, SC
Christian Theology: Apologetics and Worldview
Cum Laude

Cassidy Taylor James

Pendleton, SC
Art Education K-12 Certification

Matthew William Jarrett

Anderson, SC
English: Creative Writing
Cum Laude

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Jenkins

Loranger, LA
Communication: Public Relations
Magna Cum Laude

Allison Caleigh Kennedy

Spartanburg, SC
Communication: Digital Media
Magna Cum Laude

Ashley Nicole Laney

Pickens, SC
Art Education K-12 Certification

Sofia Irene Lawson

Kingsport, TN
Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Joshua Lawrence Leisten

Easley, SC
Criminal Justice

JoAnna Victoria Levine

Anderson, SC
English: Literature

Kelsi LeeAnn Lodato

Belton, SC
Criminal Justice
 

Dillon Cruz Lollis

Anderson, SC
History
 

Benjamin Peyton Lucas

Piedmont, SC
Christian Ministry
Cum Laude

Stevie Claire Lynch

Woodruff, SC
Interior Design
 

Melanie Ann Maddox

Midlothian, VA
Psychology
Magna Cum Laude

W. Clifton Martin, III

Polkton, NC
Political Science
 

Carissa Hope Marto

Averill Park, NY
Psychology
Magna Cum Laude

Cameron Taylor Mason

Budapest, Hungary
English: Literature
 

Caitlin Elisabeth Mayne

Columbia, SC
Communication: Digital Media
 

Lori Brooke McKinney

Piedmont, SC
Art: Graphic Design
 

Hailey Evelina McNeese

Huntington Beach, CA
Communication: Public Relations
 

Alexandra Joy Mollenhauer

Baku, Azerbaijan
Secondary English Education
Summa Cum Laude

Jackson Dwight Moody

Anderson, SC
Humanities and the Law and Psychology
 

Hayden Thomas Moore

Statham, GA
Criminal Justice
Cum Laude

Emma Elizabeth Morris

Galax, VA
English: Creative Writing
Summa Cum Laude

Kourtney Alexis Nichols

Seneca, SC
Interior Design
Cum Laude

Emily Elizabeth Olson

Sharpsburg, GA
Interior Design
Magna Cum Laude

Shantalia Osborne

Columbia, SC
History
Cum Laude

Olivia Overholt

Lakeland, FL
Art: Graphic Design
Magna Cum Laude

Jared Blake Owensby

Anderson, SC
Christian Ministry: Youth Ministry
 

Kathryn Joy Partin

Greenville, SC
Interior Design
Cum Laude

Austin Taylor Perkins

Orlando, FL
Interior Design
 

Leah Cristal Peterson

Cary, NC
Interior Design
 

Abigail Dawn Porter

Flowery Branch, GA
Art: Painting and Drawing
 

Judy Price

Lancaster, SC
Communication: Public Relations
Summa Cum Laude

Nik Aryn Priestly

North Augusta, SC
Art: Painting and Drawing
 

Samantha Ann Pritchard

Simpsonville, SC
Christian Studies
Summa Cum Laude

Genevieve Marie Rice

Greenville, SC
English: Literature
Summa Cum Laude

Kara Adriana Rice

Gastonia, NC
Communication: Digital Media
 

Madalyn Rose Rogers

Easley, SC
Christian Ministry
 

Josie Megan Michelle Rollins

Greenville, SC
Political Science
 

Austin Scott Rusher

Liberty, SC
Art: Graphic Design
 

Sergio Sebastian Salas

Mount Pleasant, SC
Criminal Justice, Homeland Security and Emergency Services, and Spanish
Cum Laude

Olivia Katherine Satcher

Pawleys Island, SC
Dance
Magna Cum Laude

Kayleigh Elizabeth Schneider

Rock Hill, SC
Communication: Digital Media
 

Emily McKee Shunkwiler

Anderson, SC
Art Education K-12 Certification
Cum Laude

Elizabeth McKenna Silvey

Anderson, SC
Secondary English Education
Cum Laude

Abigail Lynn Simmons

Westminster, SC
Art: Painting and Drawing
Cum Laude

Leah Smith

Aiken, SC
Art: Graphic Design
Cum Laude

Brianna Joy Stephens

Anderson, SC
Art: Graphic Design
Cum Laude

Ashley Eliza Stone

Columbia, SC
Art: Graphic Design
Summa Cum Laude

Gabrielle Rose Tallman

Central, SC
Communication: Digital Media

Cloe A. Taylor

Batesburg, SC
Communication: Public Relations
 

Iris Auguste Tetsch

Greenville, SC
Dance
 

Allie Elizabeth Thompson

Lewisville, NC
Art: Graphic Design
Magna Cum Laude

Kennedi Traynor

Charlotte, NC
Theatre: Theatrical Design
 

Elliott Venable

Florence, SC
Art Education K-12 Certification
 

Sarah Jordan Violette

Rockland, MA
Interior Design
Summa Cum Laude

Olivia Elizabeth Visser

Wake Forest, NC
Communication: Digital Media
 

Samuel Walker

Anderson, SC
Human Development and Family Studies
Magna Cum Laude

Rileigh Sharpe Wauters

Concord, NC
Christian Ministry
 

Katherine Elizabeth West

Mauldin, SC
Secondary English Education
Magna Cum Laude

Bailey Ann Westbrook

Rock Hill, SC
Communication: Public Relations
Magna Cum Laude

Rachel Lee Whalen

Columbia, SC
Music
 

Cara Williams

Chesterfield, SC
Human Development and Family Studies

Nathan Lee Williams

Anderson, SC
Christian Theology 
 

Laura Madison Wright

Pelzer, SC
Secondary English Education

Megan Ann Wright

Riverside, RI
Interior Design
Magna Cum Laude